Share:
 

Round Results

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
17 Dec 21 Essendon Red
v Essendon Black
Windy Hill (Essendon Cricket Ground) 
17 Dec 21 Greenvale White
v Greenvale Black
Greenvale Reserve (North) (Oval #1) 
17 Dec 21 West Saints Green
16/134(cc) L Ditfort 35  L Mason 4/9 B Gatt 4/11 J Giurdanella 3/10 J Mitchell 2/15 L Fitzgerald  2/15
def by West Saints White
140  J Wilkinson  2/2 C Schembri 2/10 E Mccarthy 2/17 P Tobin 2/27
Etzel Street Reserve 
17 Dec 21 Avondale Heights Blue
v Avondale Heights 2
Doyle Street (Avondale Heights) Reserve 
17 Dec 21 East Keilor Blue
v East Keilor Gold
Overland Reserve (Oval #1) 
17 Dec 21 St Bernards Gold
2/132(cc) P Derks 29* N Smith 25*  
v St Bernards Blue
8/87  P Derks 3/11 W Harris 2/8
St Bernards College (Murphy Oval) 
17 Dec 21 St Bernards Black
v PEGS
St Bernards College (Murphy Oval) 
17 Dec 21 Youlden Parkville Blue
v Youlden Parkville Yellow
Ryder Oval 
17 Dec 21 Doutta Stars Blue
10/116  C Elliott 2/5
def by PVHCC
9/113 B Watson 29*  
Buckley Park (North Oval 2) 
17 Dec 21 Brunswick (1)
3/86 G Pruden 25*  L Harry 2/13
def Brunswick (4)
13/25  G Pruden 3/ H Holderhead 3/ S Knight 2/ T Keenan 2/
A.G Gillon Oval (Alex G Gillon Oval) 
17 Dec 21 Brunswick (3)
6/138 R Sarawgi 34* F Veltman 29*  A Harris-Davies 2/0
def Brunswick (2)
8/129 O Burns 26  E Rodwell 3/7 H Huston 2/16 D Vloedmans 2/17
A.G Gillon Oval (Alex G Gillon Oval) 
17 Dec 21 Coburg Maroon
v Coburg Blue
Coburg City Oval 
17 Dec 21 Westmeadows Gold
v Westmeadows Green
Willowbrook Reserve 
17 Dec 21 St Albans Red
v St Albans 2
Kings Park  
17 Dec 21 Keilor Park
v Keilor Red
Keilor Park Recreational Reserve (Oval 1 - Raymond Davies) 
17 Dec 21 Flemington CC
3/146(cc) A Coppola 26*  
def Brunswick (5)
8/72(cc)  A Coppola 2/0
Walter Street Reserve 
17 Dec 21 Aberfeldie Finch
v Aberfeldie Maxwell
Clifton Park (Aberfeldie) 
17 Dec 21 Craigieburn Stars
v Craigieburn Hurricanes
D.S Aitken Reserve 
17 Dec 21 East Coburg
v Strathmore
Brearley Reserve 
17 Dec 21 Moonee Valley Black
v Coburg Gold
Ormond Park (Oval #1 West) 
17 Dec 21 Oak Park Blue
v Oak Park White
J.P Fawkner Reserve (West Oval - Turf) 
17 Dec 21 Roxburgh Park
v Hume Cricket
Roxburgh Park (East) 
17 Dec 21 St Francis de Sales
v St Francis de Sales 2
J.P Fawkner Reserve (West Oval - Turf) 
17 Dec 21 Strathmore Heights B52s
10/78(cc)  
def by Strathmore Heights B29s
8/93(cc)  
Boeing Reserve (#4 Lower) 
17 Dec 21 SHCC U10s Teal
def by SHCC U10s Black
Hillside Recreation Reserve 
17 Dec 21 SHCC U10s White
7/141  E Dcosta 2/4 R Singh 2/7
def SHCC U10s Grey
16/110  J Wijemanne 5/7 S Mavi 4/5 J Mathew 2/10 R Crowe 2/12 T Gillman 2/14
Hillside Recreation Reserve 
17 Dec 21 Tullamarine Red
def by Tullamarine Blue
Leo Dineen Reserve 
17 Dec 21 West Coburg Black
v West Coburg Red
Shore Reserve 
17 Dec 21 Preston Druids 1
v Preston Druids 2
A.H Capp Reserve 
17 Dec 21 Haig Fawkner / Glenroy
v Haig Fawkner 2
Charles Mutton Reserve (Oval 2 (West)) 
17 Dec 21 ASJCC Two Blues
v Pascoe Vale Central
Fairbairn Park (Oval #6) 
17 Dec 21 Kensington Blue
v Kensington Yellow
JJ Holland Park (Turf) 
17 Dec 21 Burnside Springs
v Taylors Lakes
Brookside Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) 
17 Dec 21 Darebin Charges
14/37  J Carbone 3/5 L Binch 3/10 L Breese 2/1 J Grills 2/4 J Flavel 2/5 H Schonfelder 2/13
def by West Coburg White
1/67 L Binch 33*  
Huskisson Reserve 
17 Dec 21 MPSM Blue
10/111(cc)  
def MPSM Black
7/87(cc)  J Bell 3/14
Maribyrnong Park (Monk Oval) 
17 Dec 21 MPSM Green
v MPSM White
Maribyrnong Park (Monk Oval) 
17 Dec 21 Chargers CC Red
v Chargers CC Blue
Patullos Lane Reserve (Bridgewater Oval) 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.