Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 10s
Round 10 - Fri 5 Mar 2021 (5:15PM)
St FrancisvSt Francis 2
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Deer Park Club / Isaacs Howarth Shield Division 1
Round 14 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (1:00PM)
Glenroydef bySt Francis de Sales
Venue: Sewell ReserveMatch ID: 3538406
Umpires: Umpire1: Stuart Ferguson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Schwarze, Benjamin
Greaney, Anthony
Baker, Thomas (c) (+)
Goodwin, Steven G
Stanley, Keegan J
Goodwin, Billy S
McPharlane, Cooper
Wynne, Austin
Buttigieg, Jordan
Khawar, Sarwar
Perera, Senevirathna J
 
Team Manager:  Caffery, Ashlea
Scorer:  Caffery, Ashlea
 
Harding, Ben
Robertson, Thomas L
Costello, Matthew D (c)
McKinnon, Jarrett A
Smith, Luke
Keenan, Jared M
McKinnon, Blake S
McKinnon, Lucas A
Rees, Marcus (+)
O'Halloran, Kane P
Rotundo, Marcus
 
Coach:  Costello, Matthew D
Scorer:  Walker, Gregory
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Bondini / Bannon Shield Div 1 Seconds
Round 14 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (1:00PM)
St Francis de SalesdefGlenroy
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Sant, Andrew
Herathge, Lester (+)
Di Qual, Daniel
Eilers, Lachlan
Eilers, Mitchell
Robertson, Kane (c)
O'Sullivan, Sean
Gorecki, Nicholas
Hibbert, Lachlan
Ingleton, William
Moran, Oscar
 
Coach:  Costello, Matthew D
 
Schwarze, Raymond
Warren, Sean (c)
Garner, Vaughan C (+)
Long, Bryce
Matthew, Jayden
Warren, Jonty
Schultz, Brock
Silveira, Reuben K
Silveira, Joseph
Abdeen, Tuan I
Read, Lachlan
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Phil Thomas Shield C4
Round 14 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (1:00PM)
St Francis de SalesdefEast Keilor
Venue: McDonald Reserve (Coburg)Match ID: 3660348
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Graham Muir Shield
Round SF - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (1:00PM)
Reservoir MaystondefSt Francis de Sales
Venue: J.C. Donath Reserve (West) (Oval #5)Match ID: 3642413
Umpires: Umpire1: Sean Halge  
Scorers:  Not specified
Fernandes, Noel (+)
Reel, Abijeet
Khan, Nawaz
Pfeiffer, Peter (c)
Sobahani, Mohammed
Gibson, Mark D
Khan, Asim
Shah, Ammar
Kaleske, Leighton
Illarieti, Jay-Dee
Butt, Hannan
 
Blake, Brett
Nelson, Matthew
Reed, Greg
Cartwright, Peter
Hitchens, Wayne (+)
Plumb, Shane
Lane, Kurt
Slater, Colin (c)
Varma, Manoj
Di Qual, Matthew
Di Qual, Michael
 
Coach:  Costello, Matthew D
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - 16 B
Round SF - Sat 13 Mar 2021 (8:20AM)
St Albans/Kealba Green GullydrewSt Francis de Sales
Venue: Green Gully ReserveMatch ID: 3696155
Umpires: Umpire1: Ethan Curwood  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hubery, Tyler Luke Paul (c)
hammond-collins, Charlie
King, Mathieson
McCall, Noah
Chapman, Kadin
Bajaj, Gunveet S
McAndrew, Alex (+)
Pathuparayil, Philips
Jebara, Jacob
Sutton, Heath
Jagarlapudi, Prahith
Luglio, Andrew (sub)
Pittaway, Mitchell (sub)
 
Coach:  Montebello, Jeff
Team Manager:  Hubery, Sophie
Scorer:  O'Shea, Jeff
 
Maynard, Kobi
Reed, Carla
Moore, Brayden
Weerasinghe, Dinath (+)
Gunaratne, Risindu
Gorecki, Nicholas
Moran, Zac
Di Qual, Daniel
Blake, Cooper
Walters, Joseph
La Fontaine, Ethan
McKinnon, Lucas A (c)
Di Qual, Matthew
 
Coach:  McKinnon, Blake S
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 10s
Round 10 - Fri 5 Mar 2021 (5:15PM)
St FrancisvSt Francis 2
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Region 2 T20 Knockout Stage
Round 1 - Tue 12 Jan 2021 (5:15PM)
St Francis de Salesdef byHaig Fawkner
Umpires: Umpire1: Ben Tankard  Umpire2: Ron Tennick  
Scorers:  Not specified
Costello, Matthew D (c)
Eilers, Lachlan
Ingleton, William
Keenan, Jared M
McKinnon, Blake S
Maynard, Aaron P
McKinnon, Lucas A
O'Halloran, Kane P
Robertson, Kane
Robertson, Thomas L (+)
Smith, Luke
 
Amin, Faizan (c)
Bhatti, Jaspreet S
Chaudhary, Amit
Deshpande, Vaib
Gioupas, Christopher
Kosmak, Samuel
Lakshitha, Viraj M
Naeem, Muhammad
Soysa, Dilan (+)
Vithana, Sameera
Withington, Edward
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 14 (5) Friday
Round 3 - Fri 11 Dec 2020 (5:00PM)
St Francis de Salesdef byAberfeldie
Venue: ?Match ID: 3694314
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Bonanzinga, Lucas
Glenister, Kobi
Hutchinson, Spencer
Bonanno-Clark, Lincoln
Leask, Hamish
Maltman, Benjamin
Wright, Blake
Lyons, Samuel
Barber, Jackson
Lanting, Edward
Grech, Zac
McGee, Jonathan
 
Coach:  Glenister, Justin
Team Manager:  Glenister, Sherry