Share:
 

Team Batting Records


Top 10 Highest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 499 VTCA:Fred Jamieson Shield Division 2 Seconds 2017/2018 12 1 Footscray United John Pascoe Fawkner Reserve
2 409 VTCA:Steve McNamara Shield Division 2 2017/2018 12 1 Footscray United Scovell Reserve
3 9/407cc MMVCA:BENDIGO BANK C TURF 2007/2008 10 1 West Coburg
4 406 MMVCA:MMVCA B Non TURF ATHOL ATTWATER Trophy 2008/2009 5 1 Merlynston Hadfield Cricket Club Rayner Reserve
5 6/395cc MMVCA:BENDIGO BANK B TURF 2009/2010 8 1 Barkly Street Uniting
6 8/384cc MMVCA:MMVCA B Non TURF ATHOL ATTWATER Trophy 2008/2009 8 1 Maribyrnong Park Cricket Club Rayner Reserve
7 384 MMVCA:MMVCA C Non TURF MUSGROVE Trophy 2006/2007 GF 1 Moonee Valley
8 8/382cc MMVCA:MMVCA C Non TURF MUSGROVE Trophy 2006/2007 6 1 Royal Park Reds
9 8/379cc NWMCA:Seipolt Shield 2017/2018 12 1 East Coburg Cricket Club Rayner Reserve
10 7/377cc MMVCA:BENDIGO BANK C TURF 2008/2009 3 1 Pascoe Vale

Top 10 Lowest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 8 NWMCA:Vic Kyte Shield 2011/2012 5 1 Strathmore Heights Rayner Reserve
2 21 VTCA:Deer Park Club Women's Division 2017/2018 13 1 Westmeadows Gold Hillside Recreation Reserve
3 23 NWMCA:McCabe Shield 16 A 2019/2020 11 1 Strathmore Heights Rayner Reserve
4 24 NWCA:U 12 D 2002/2003 3 1 Greenvale
5 26 NWCA:U 12 E 2003/2004 4 1 Strathmore
6 26 NWCA:U 12 C 2003/2004 4 1 Strathmore
7 26 VTCA:Fred Jamieson Shield Division 2 Seconds 2016/2017 5 1 Williamstown CYMS John Pascoe Fawkner Reserve
8 28 NWMCA:Brian Moss Shield 2012/2013 2 1 Merlynston Hadfield Cricket Club Parker Reserve East
9 30 NWCA:Kurle Shield 2002/2003 2 1 Merlynston Hadfield
10 30 NWCA:U 12 C 2010/2011 QF 1 East Keilor

Top 10 Highest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 4/417cc NWMCA:Keith Stringer Shield 2012/2013 13 1 Westmeadows Westmeadows Reserve
2 384 MMVCA:BENDIGO BANK B TURF 1998/1999 GF 1 Merlynston Hadfield Cricket Club
3 6/382cc NWMCA:Russell Allen Shield 2016/2017 7 1 Westmeadows Rayner Reserve
4 7/376cc NWCA:U 16 C 2008/2009 9 1 Roxburgh Park
5 6/373cc MMVCA:MMVCA C Non TURF MUSGROVE Trophy 2009/2010 9 1 St Andrews Rayner Reserve
6 7/369cc MMVCA:MMVCA C Non TURF MUSGROVE Trophy 2002/2003 10 1 East Coburg
7 365 MMVCA:MMVCA A Non TURF VIC KYTE Trophy 2010/2011 9 1 Strathmore Heights Rayner Reserve
8 7/343cc MMVCA:MMVCA C Non TURF MUSGROVE Trophy 2006/2007 8 1 Aberfeldie St Johns
9 8/342cc MMVCA:MMVCA C Non TURF MUSGROVE Trophy 2009/2010 5 1 Flemington Colts
10 342 VTCA:Frank Keon Shield C1 2018/2019 4 1 Strathmore McDonald Reserve (Coburg)

Top 10 Lowest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 11 NWMCA:Russell Allen Shield 2013/2014 2 1 Moonee Valley Ormond Park East
2 18 MMVCA:MMVCA One Day Div 1 Fixture RUSSELL ALLEN Trophy 2005/2006 17 1 Haig Fawkner
3 21 NWCA:Kurle Shield 2010/2011 7 1 Taylors Lakes
4 24 NWCA:U 14 C 2003/2004 8 1 Moonee Valley
5 26 NWCA:U 14 C 2003/2004 SF 2 Oak Park
6 26 MMVCA:MMVCA One Day Div 2 Fixture BRIAN MOSS Trophy 2007/2008 SF 1 Oak Park
7 26 VTCA:Vic Beddome Shield C2 2016/2017 12 2 Newport - Digman McDonald Reserve
8 28 VTCA:Frank Keon Shield C1 2013/2014 10 1 St Albans McDonald Reserve
9 28 NWCA:U 16 F 2009/2010 6 1 Merlynston Hadfield 2
10 29 NWCA:U 14 E 2004/2005 5 1 Merlynston Hadfield 2